Zoo 使用規則  (Zoo App Usage Rules)

 

Zoo服務條款  (Zoo Terms of Service)

Zoo使用者規範  (Zoo Rules of User Conduct)

Zoo隱私權政策  (Zoo Privacy Policy)

Zoo智慧財產權政策  (Zoo Intellectual Property Policy)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zoo服務條款

下載、安裝、註冊、登入或使用 Zoo服務, 即表示您同意接受這些服務條款和隱私權政策之規範。

 

Zoo 僅提供予年滿 12 歲之人。如經發現您未滿 12 歲而註冊帳號,Zoo 有權拒絕提供全部或一部之服務。如您繼續註冊登入使用 Zoo ,即表示您或及您的法定代理人已經合理審閱期間(建議 5 日以上),詳細審閱並確實瞭解該服務條款(包括隱私權政策,下同),並願意遵守前述政策。例在台灣地區,如您未滿 20 歲即應取得您的法定代理人(例父母、法定監護人)之允許始能註冊帳號。

名詞定義:

  1. Zoo 服務:本服務條款所稱 Zoo 服務指由 Zoo 透過其服務軟體(Zoo App)所提供的線上直播、線上影片、線上購物等網路服務。Zoo及承繼公司有權對就前述軟體及網站進行異動包括但不限更名、變更網域名稱及新增。
  2. Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站:Zoo 服務、Zoo 服務軟體及 Zoo 服務網站之合稱。

 

1.服務提供者及服務條款之變更

  1. 您同意 Zoo 有權依其運營需要單方決定,安排或指定其他承繼公司、或 Zoo  認可的協力廠商公司繼續運營 Zoo 服務之全部或一部並繼續適用本服務條款。
  2. Zoo 及承繼公司得隨時修改本服務條款,亦得隨時發佈關於 Zoo  服務及其軟體/網站的新條款、政策、規範等內容。在客觀可能情況下,Zoo 將以適當方式例網站公告或及應用程式訊息等提示您修改後服務條款或及新內容)。您對修改後的服務條款或新內容有異議的,請勿繼續登入使用 Zoo 服務。若您繼續登入或使用,即表示您或及您的法定代理人已經詳細審閱並確實瞭解修改後的服務條款超過 5 日,並願意遵守修改後服務條款及新內容。

2.關於單項服務的特殊約定

  1. Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站中以各種合法方式獲取的資訊或資訊內容連結,同時也包括Zoo 合法運營的其他單項服務。這些服務在 Zoo  服務及其軟體/網站可能以單獨板塊形式存在。Zoo  有權不時地增加、減少或改動這些特別板塊的設置及服務。
  2. 上述單項服務可能需要您同時接受就該服務特別制訂的協定或者其他約束您與該項服務提供者之間的規則。Zoo 將以醒目的方式提供這些協定、規則供您查閱。一旦您開始使用上述服務,則視為您同時接受有關單項服務的相關使用者服務條款的約束。
  3. 如您欲使用與 Zoo  服務連結的協力廠商或第三方所提供的服務時,除遵守本服務條款外,還應遵守該協力廠商或第三方的相關使用者服務條款的約束。如因該協力廠商或第三方服務產生的爭議、損失或損害,由您與該協力廠商或第三方自行解決,與 Zoo  無涉。

3.下載、安裝、註冊帳號、登入、使用 Zoo 服務

  1. 為使用 Zoo  服務,您應從 Zoo 或其協力廠商下載安裝官方版本的 Zoo 服務軟體後進註冊帳號及登入,您亦可從官方的 Zoo  服務網站註冊帳號及登入。若您嘗試經由非官方版本的 Zoo 服務軟體、Zoo 服務網站使用 Zoo 服務,您因此遭受的損失與 Zoo 無關。
  2. Zoo 可能為不同的終端設備(例手機、電腦)開發不同 Zoo 服務軟體版本,您應當根據實際設備狀況獲取、下載、安裝、更新合適的軟體版。如您不再需要使用 Zoo 服務即可自行卸載軟體。
  3. 為更好的提升使用者體驗及服務,將不定期提供 Zoo 服務軟體更新(包括但不限於軟體修改、升級、功能強化、開發新服務、軟體替換等)。為保證 Zoo 服務及軟體安全性、提升使用者服務,Zoo 服務及軟體更新後,在客觀可能情況下,將以適當方式例網站公告或及應用程式訊息等提示您,您有權選擇接受更新版本或服務,如使用者不接受,部分功能將受到限制或不能繼續使用。
  4. 除非得到 Zoo 明示事先書面授權,您不得以任何形式對 Zoo 服務及其軟體和網站進行包括但不限於改編、複製、傳播、垂直搜索或交易等未經授權的登入或使用。
  5. 您理解,您為使用 Zoo 服務需自行準備與 Zoo 服務及其軟體和網站軟有關的終端設備(如手機、電腦等裝置),一旦您在其終端設備中啟用 Zoo 服務軟體或登入 Zoo 服務網站,即視為您使用 Zoo 服務軟體及 Zoo 服務。為充分實現 Zoo 服務的全部功能,您需要將其終端設備連結網路並承擔所需要的費用(如流量費、上網費等)。
  6. 未經有權之人同意或充分授權的情形下,您不得擅自為除了您之外的任何人建立帳號。
  7. Zoo 為您提供了註冊通道,您有權選擇合法並符合 Zoo 使用者規範的字元組合作為自己的帳號,並自行設置符合安全要求的密碼。您設置的帳號、密碼是您登入使用 Zoo 服務的憑證。
  8. 您理解並承諾,您所設置的帳號不得違反國家法律法規及 Zoo 的條款、政策、規範等,您的帳號名稱、頭像和簡介等註冊資訊及其他個人資訊中不得出現違法和不良資訊,未經他人許可不得用他人名義(包括但不限於冒用他人姓名、名稱、字型大小、頭像等足以讓人引起混淆的方式)開設帳號,不得惡意註冊 Zoo 帳號(包括但不限於頻繁註冊、大量註冊帳號等行為)。Zoo 有權對您提交的註冊資訊進行審核。
  9. 您在 Zoo 服務的註冊帳號所有權及有關權益均歸 Zoo 所有,您完成註冊手續後僅享有該帳號的使用權。您的帳號僅限於您本人使用,未經 Zoo 書面同意,禁止以任何形式贈與、借用、出租、轉讓、販售或以其他方式許可他人使用該帳號。如果 Zoo 發現或者有合理理由認為使用者並非帳號初始註冊人,Zoo有權在未通知您的情況下,暫停或終止向該註冊帳號提供服務,而無需向註冊該帳號的用戶承擔法律責任。
  10. 您不得窺探他人的登入資訊或登入其他 Zoo服務使用者的帳號,或做出任何會危及其他使用者 Zoo 帳號安全之行為。
  11. 您不得和其他人分享您的 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站密碼或其他登入資料,或做出任何會危及您 Zoo 帳號安全之行為。
  12. 您對以您註冊帳號所從事的活動承擔全部法律責任,包括但不限於您在 Zoo 服務上進行的任何資料修改、言論發表、款項支付等操作行為。若發現他人未經許可使用您的帳號或發生其他任何安全性漏洞問題時,您應當立即通知 Zoo。Zoo 特別提醒您應妥善保管您的帳號和密碼。
  13. 當您使用完畢後,應安全登出。因您保管不當可能導致遭受盜用帳號或密碼丟失,責任由您自行承擔。您的帳號在丟失或遺忘密碼後,可通知 Zoo 即時請求找回帳號或密碼。您理解並認可,密碼找回機制僅需要識別請求人所提供的資料與系統記錄資料具有一致性,而無法識別請求人是否屬真正帳號有權使用者。
  14. 除自行註冊帳號外,您也可選擇通過授權使用您合法擁有的包括但不限於 施行實名註冊的協力廠商軟體或平台使用者帳號註冊並登入使用 Zoo服務,但協力廠商軟體或平台對此有限制或禁止的除外。當您以前述已有帳號登入使用,您保證相應帳號已進行真實註冊登記。
  15. 因其他人惡意攻擊或您自身原因或其他不可抗因素而導致您的帳號被盜、丟失,均由您本人承擔責任,Zoo 不承擔任何責任。
  16. 如您代表一個法律主體使用 Zoo 服務,您聲明並保證您具有充分之授權代表法律主體簽署契約,且您的代表權持續有效。
  17. 您理解並同意,如您在註冊後連續超過 1 年未登入使用帳號,Zoo  有權隨時停用或刪除您帳號,此時帳號內點數將失效,但您所屬管轄國家或地域法律另有規定者,從該規定。

4.廣告

  1. 您理解並同意,Zoo 有權在 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站中展示 Zoo 之第三方供應商的商業廣告、推廣或資訊(包括商業或非商業資訊)。您應當自行判斷該廣告或推廣資訊的真實性和可靠性並為自己的判斷行為負責。除法律法規明確規定外,您因該廣告或推廣資訊進行的購買、交易或因前述內容遭受的損害或損失,您應自行承擔,Zoo 不予承擔責任。
  2. 您理解並同意,如您於 Zoo 服務中表達對特定商品或服務之意見、信賴、發現或親身體驗結果,可能構成薦證廣告,而在廣告內容引人錯誤時應自行負擔法律責任,與 Zoo 無涉。
  3. 有些 Zoo 服務是由廣告收入所支持,因此 Zoo 服務會展示廣告及促銷活動。您同意我們得在 Zoo 服務內或在您發表的內容裡放置這些廣告及促銷活動,儘管這樣可能導致您發表的內容被編輯、改變及/或修改。您也同意我們對於您發表的內容被編輯、改變及/或修改,或其他對廣告及促銷活動的方式、模式、範圍的修改並沒有通知義務。
  4. 您瞭解我們無法將所有於 Zoo 服務中或與 Zoo 服務相關聯的服務中將付費服務、贊助內容,或商業訊息標示出來。

5.免責聲明

  1. 您理解並同意,Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站可能會受多種因素的影響或干擾而不保證(包括但不限於):
    1. 商業適售性、特定用途適用性
    2. 不受干擾,及時、安全、可靠或不出現錯誤;使用者經由公司取得的任何軟體、服務或其他材料符合使用者的期望
    3. 軟體中任何錯誤都將能得到更正
  2. 對於涉嫌借款或其他涉財產的網路資訊、帳戶密碼、廣告或推廣等資訊的,使用者請謹慎對待並自行進行判斷,基於前述原因您因此遭受的利潤、商業信譽、資料損失或其他有形或無形損失,Zoo 不承擔任何直接、間接、附帶、特別、衍生性或懲罰性的賠償責任。
  3. 您理解並同意 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站是按照現有技術和條件所能達到的現狀提供的。Zoo 會盡最大努力向您提供服務,確保服務的連貫性和安全性。您理解,Zoo 不能隨時預見和防範法律、技術以及其他風險,包括但不限於不可抗力、病毒、木馬、駭客攻擊、系統不穩定、協力廠商服務瑕疵及其他各種安全問題的侵擾等原因可能導致的服務中斷、資料丟失以及其他風險。出現前述風險時,Zoo 將努力在第一時間及時修復,但因該等風險給使用者造成了損失,您同意 Zoo 不承擔責任。
  4. Zoo 依據本協議約定獲得處理違法違規內容的權利,該權利不構成 Zoo 的義務或承諾,Zoo 不能保證及時發現違法行為或進行相應處理。
  5. Zoo 不會對源自於或有關於本服務條款或 Zoo 服務的利益損失或其他衍生性的、特別的、間接的或附帶引起的損害負責,即使 Zoo 已被知會此可能之損害。

6.違約處理

  1. 針對您違反本服務條款的行為或有違反之虞,Zoo 有權獨立判斷並視情況終止全部或部分之服務(包括但不限於預先警示、停止發佈傳輸內容、刪除已發布傳輸的內容、限制帳號部分或者全部功能直至永久關閉帳號等措施)並採取適當法律救濟措施。Zoo 有權公告處理結果,且有權根據實際情況決定是否恢復全部或部分之服務。對涉嫌侵權、犯罪、或及其他違反法律法規的行為將保存有關記錄,並依法向主管機關及其指派的網路內容防護機構、配合主管機關進行調查。對已刪除的內容,Zoo 不予回復。如果我們停用或刪除您的帳號,您充分瞭解並同意您無法再透過您的帳號取得您所有的資料,包含您帳號中的點數與權利金。
  2. 因您違反本服務條款而引起投訴或訴訟索賠的,您應當自行承擔全部法律責任。因您的違法或違約行為導致 Zoo 及承繼公司向任何第三人賠償或遭受國家機關處罰的,您還應足額賠償 Zoo 及繼承公司因此遭受的全部損失(包括但不限於商譽損失及經濟損失如政府罰款、訴訟費,律師費,遭第三人求償損害賠償等)。

7.服務的變更、中斷和終止

  1. 您理解並同意,Zoo 為了整體運營的需要,有權在公告通知後修改、中斷、中止或終止 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站,而無須向使用者負責或承擔任何賠償責任。
  2. 我們保留因任何理由,在未事先通知您的前提下,移除、刪除、取消、編輯、改變、修改及/或封鎖全部或部分您所發表的內容之權利。Zoo 服務有時會因定時的維修或更新、緊急修復、通訊連結及/或設備的故障,或其他任何原因而受到干擾。在此情形下,我們不會因任何 Zoo 服務之修改、暫停、故障、停用或停止,或對您發表的內容的遺失,或其他任何形式的損害而對您負損害賠償責任。
  3. 如果我們停用了您的帳號,您不得在未經我們書面同意的情形下,再自行創建另一個帳號。
  4. 地域限制:我們無意讓 Zoo 服務所提供的資訊在將該等資訊的散佈或使用視為非法的管轄權或國家中被任何人或主體散佈或使用。我們有權隨時自行決定針對任何人、地域或管轄權而限制全部或部分之 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站之使用。如果依據您所適用的法律,您使用 Zoo 服務之行為是不被許可的,您必須停用您的 Zoo 帳號並停止使用 Zoo 服務。

8.移轉及委託

  1. 未經我們事前書面同意,您不得移轉或委託本服務條款或其中之任何全部或部分之權利或義務給第三方。您未經我們事前書面同意所為的移轉及委託皆為無效。我們得移轉或委託本服務條款或其中之任何全部或部分之權利或義務給第三方,無須經您同意。

9.條款效力可分性

  1. 若本服務條款中之任何規定與應適用的法律有衝突或無法執行時,在除去該規定仍不影響本服務條款之目的之前提下,該衝突或無法執行將不影響本服務條款其他規定及效力。

若您對 Zoo 服務條款有任何問題或依條款規定需要提問,歡迎聯繫aidem.squad@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

Zoo使用者規範

本規範載明您與 Zoo 之間,就您使用 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站(參照名詞定義)應遵守的相關條件及規範,請您務必詳細閱讀以保障您的權益。

您於初次註冊 Zoo 帳號並繼續登入使用 Zoo 服務,即表示您或及您的法定代理人已經合理審閱期間(建議 5 日以上),詳細審閱並確實瞭解該服務條款(包括使用者規範、隱私權政策、智慧財產權政策,下同),並願意遵守前述服務條款及政策。例在台灣地區,如您未滿 20 歲即應取得您的法定代理人(例父母、法定監護人)之允許始能註冊帳號。

針對您違反本規範的行為護或有違反之虞,Zoo 有權獨立判斷並視情況終止全部或部分之服務(包括但不限於預先警示、停止發佈傳輸內容、刪除已發布傳輸的內容、限制帳號部分或者全部功能直至永久關閉帳號等措施)並採取適當法律救濟措施。Zoo 有權公告處理結果,且有權根據實際情況決定是否恢復全部或部分之服務。對涉嫌侵權、犯罪、或及其他違反法律法規的行為將保存有關記錄,並依法向主管機關及其指派的網路內容防護機構、配合主管機關進行調查。對已刪除的內容,Zoo 不予回復。如果我們停用或刪除您的帳號,您充分瞭解並同意您無法再透過您的帳號取得您所有的資料,包含您帳號中的點數與權利金。

因您違反本規範而引起投訴或訴訟索賠的,您應當自行承擔全部法律責任。因您的違法或違約行為導致 Zoo及承繼公司向任何第三人賠償或遭受國家機關處罰的,您還應足額賠償 Zoo及繼承公司因此遭受的全部損失(包括但不限於商譽損失及經濟損失如政府罰款、訴訟費,律師費,遭第三人求償損害賠償等)。

名詞定義:

  1. Zoo 服務:本服務條款所稱 Zoo 服務指由 Zoo 透過其服務軟體(Zoo App)所提供的線上直播、線上影片、線上購物等網路服務。Zoo及承繼公司有權對就前述軟體及網站進行異動包括但不限更名、變更網域名稱及新增。
  2. Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站:Zoo 服務、Zoo 服務軟體及 Zoo 服務網站之合稱。

 

1.使用者行為規範

  1. 您應對您使用 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站的行為負責,除非法律允許或者經 Zoo  事先書面許可,您不得有下列行為:
  2. 您不得使用未經 Zoo  授權或許可的任何外掛程式、外掛、系統或協力廠商工具對 Zoo  服務及其軟體/網站的正常運行進行干擾、破壞、修改或施加其他影響。
  3. 您不得利用或針對 Zoo  服務及其軟體/網站進行任何危害電腦網路安全的行為,包括但不限於:
    1. 非法侵入他人網路、干擾他人網路正常功能、竊取網路資料等危害網路安全的活動。
    2. 提供專門用於從事侵入網路、干擾網路正常功能及防護措施、竊取網路資料等危害網路安全活動的程式、工具。
    3. 明知他人從事危害網路安全的活動的,為其提供技術支持、廣告推廣、支付結算等幫助。
    4. 使用未經許可的資料或進入未經許可的伺服器/帳號。
    5. 未經允許進入公眾電腦網路或者他人電腦系統並刪除、修改、增加存儲資訊。
    6. 未經許可,企圖探查、掃描、測試 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站的弱點或其它實施破壞網路安全的行為。
    7. 企圖干涉、破壞 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站的正常運行,故意傳播惡意程式或病毒以及其他破壞干擾正常網路資訊服務的行為。
    8. 偽造 TCP/IP 資料包名稱或部分名稱。
    9. 對 Zoo 服務軟體進行反向工程、反向彙編、編譯或者以其他方式嘗試發現軟體的原始程式碼。
    10. 惡意註冊 Zoo 帳號,包括但不限於頻繁、大量註冊帳號。
    11. 違反法律法規、Zoo 的服務條款、政策、規範等及侵犯他人合法權益的其他行為。
    12. 在任何情況下,如果 Zoo 有理由認為您的任何行為違反或可能違反上述約定的,Zoo 可獨立進行判斷並處理,且在任何時候有權在進行任何事先通知的情況下終止向使用者提供服務,並追究相關責任。
  4. 您不得幫助、鼓勵、協同、代理(表)其他 Zoo 服務使用者(包括用戶及直播主)向 Zoo 提出違反 Zoo 服務條款(含本規範)之要求或要求給予直播主特殊待遇,不論您是透過 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站直接接觸 Zoo 人員而提出前述要求。
  5. 您不得以圖文、言語、或肢體等任何表達方式詆毀、霸凌、虐待、騷擾、威脅、脅迫或冒充其他 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站使用者和 Zoo相關人員,不論您是否透過 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站進行前述表達。
  6. 您不得幫助、鼓勵、協同、代理(表)其他 Zoo 服務使用者(包括用戶及直播主)干涉或操縱 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站之相關活動(包括但不限於競賽,抽獎等)之進行及結果。如您違反前述規範而涉嫌賭博或其他侵權違法行為,應自負相關法律責任。

2.資訊內容規範

  1. 您使用 Zoo 服務所發表的內容包括但不限文字、照片、影訊、音訊等(例發文,貼照片、直播、短影片等)。您就您發表的內容,應自覺遵守法律法規及社會善良風俗,否則 Zoo 公將立即採取相應處理措施。
  2. 您不發表下列內容:
    1. 危害國家安全,洩露國家秘密。
    2. 宣揚恐怖主義、極端主義的。
    3. 煽動地域歧視、地域仇恨的。
    4. 編造、散佈謠言、詐騙資訊、虛假資訊,擾亂社會秩序、破壞社會穩定的。
    5. 散佈、傳播淫穢、色情、賭博、暴力、兇殺、恐怖或者教唆犯罪的。
    6. 危害網路安全、利用網路從事危害國家安全。
    7. 以圖文、言語、或肢體等任何表達方式侮辱或恐嚇威脅他人。
    8. 散佈污言穢語,損害社會公序良俗的。
    9. 實施人肉搜索的或涉及他人隱私、個人資訊或資料的。
    10. 侵犯他人合法權益 (包括但不限於姓名權、肖像權、名譽權、隱私權、代理權、商標權、著作權、其他智慧財權等)的。
    11. 張貼、散佈、傳送、播送、公開播放或以其他任何方式展現私人的、特許的、專有的、攻擊性的、恫嚇的、暴力的、煽動暴力的、裸露的、歧視性的、不法的、仇恨性的、騷擾性的、猥褻色情的或具性暗示的資料、文字、檔案、資訊、使用者名稱、圖像、圖畫、圖片、圖示、照片、素描、聲音及影像剪輯、聲響、音樂作品、著作、連結或任何其他內容。
    12. 散佈商業廣告,或類似的商業招攬資訊、過度行銷資訊及垃圾資訊。
    13. 未獲他人允許,偷拍、偷錄他人,侵害他人合法權利的。
    14. 包含恐怖、暴力血腥、高危險性、危害表演者自身或他人身心健康內容的,包括但不限於以下情形:
      1. 任何暴力和/或自殘行為內容。
      2. 任何威脅生命健康、利用槍枝刀具等危險器械表演的危及自身或他人人身及/或財產權利的內容。
      3. 慫恿、誘導他人參與可能會造成人身傷害或導致死亡的危險或違法活動的內容。
      4. 死亡相關場景:屍體、標本、命案現場。
    15. 使用模糊不清或經改造等無法辨識您個人的照片影片。
    16. 將他人照片圖文加以編輯或增刪塗蓋文字/符號/資訊等致有損他人形象或遭致負面評論的行為。
  3. 您不得將 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站用於提供性服務、買賣非法商品或藥物(即使該藥物在您的地區為合法藥物)。非法商品包含但不限於:盜版商品、槍枝、菸酒、活體動物等。
  4. 您不得透過 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站來販賣商品,但經與 Zoo 正式合作者不在此限。
  5. 您不得透過 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站來慫恿、誘導 Zoo 服務使用者去使用其他品牌的直播/短影片等服務。
  6. 您不得創建或上傳未經授權的商業性或騷擾性的訊息(例如垃圾訊息)給任何 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站使用者。
  7. 您不得傳送任何電腦蠕蟲、電腦病毒、間諜軟體、惡意軟體或其他惡意代碼,或以其他任何方式干擾、中斷、使超載或破壞正常 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站的運作、安全、秘密或介面。
  8. 您不得改變、修改或變更 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站的功能、完整性及/或服務介面,或創造衍生性創作、破解或嘗試擷取我們的原始碼或其他智慧財產權。亦不得使用外掛軟體、反編碼或任何不正當方式使用 Zoo 服務。
  9. 您不得創建、改變、修改或變更其他網站或手機應用程式而不當暗示其與 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站之關聯。
  10. 您不得以任何方式限制或嘗試限制其他 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站使用者使用 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站,或干擾或嘗試干擾其他 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站使用者的使用經驗。
  11. 您不得幫助或鼓勵任何人違反 Zoo 服務條款(含本規範)之任一條款及/或其他由 Zoo 所發布的條款。
  12. 我們可以(但沒有義務)預先審查及/或監視您的 Zoo 帳號、其相關的活動及/或您在或透過 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站發表的內容(以下簡稱「您發表的內容」)。
  13. 如我們認為您發表的內容違反了 Zoo 服務條款(含本規範)之任一條款規範,您同意我們有絕對的權利在有或沒有事先告知的情況下,移除、刪除、取消、編輯、改變、修改及/或封鎖您的 Zoo 帳號及/或您發表的全部或部分內容。
  14. 您對於您發表的內容及/或您與其他 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站使用者的互動須負完全的責任,無論是上線或離線的狀態。您同意 Zoo 對於任何 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站使用者的行為無須負任何責任;但如我們認為合適時,我們得參與您與其他 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站使用者間的爭議。

3.資料使用規範

  1. 未經 Zoo 書面許可,您不得自行或授權、允許、協助任何第三人對 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站中的資訊內容進行如下行為:
    1. 複製、讀取、採用 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站的資訊內容,用於包括但不限於宣傳、增加閱讀量、流覽量等商業用途。
    2. 擅自編輯、整理、編排 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站的資訊內容後在 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站的源頁面以外的管道進行展示。
    3. 採用包括但不限於特殊標識、特殊代碼等任何形式的識別方法,自行或協助第三人對 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站的資訊或內容產生流量、閱讀量引導、轉移、劫持等不利影響。
    4. 其他非法獲取 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站的資訊內容的行為。
  2. 經  Zoo  書面許可後,您對 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站的資訊和內容的分享、轉發等行為,還應符合以下規範:
    1. 對獲取、統計、獲得的相關搜尋熱門詞彙、命中率、分類、搜尋量、點擊率、閱讀量等相關資料,未經 Zoo  事先書面同意,不得將上述資料以任何方式公示、提供、洩露給任何第三人。
    2. 不得對 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站的源網頁進行任何形式的任何改動,包括但不限於 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站的首頁連結入口,也不得對 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站的源頁面的展示進行任何形式的遮擋、插入、彈窗等妨礙。
    3. 應當採取安全、有效、嚴密的措施,防止 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站的資訊內容被協力廠商通過包括但不限於“蜘蛛”(spider)程式等任何形式進行非法獲取。
    4. 不得把相關資料內容用於 Zoo 書面許可範圍之外的目的,進行任何形式的銷售和商業使用,或向協力廠商洩露、提供或允許協力廠商為任何方式的使用。
    5. 您向任何第三人分享、轉發、複製 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站的資訊內容的行為,還應遵守 Zoo 為此制定的其他規範。

若您對 Zoo 使用者規範有任何問題或依條款規定需要提問,歡迎聯繫aidem.squad@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

Zoo隱私權政策

本政策載明您與 Zoo之間,就您下載、安裝、註冊、登入、使用 Zoo 服務(參照名詞定義)而提供予 Zoo個人資料(參照名詞定義)的相關條件及權利義務,請您務必詳細閱讀以保障您的權益。

您於初次註冊 Zoo帳號,進入顯示「Zoo 服務條款」之網頁,如您繼續註冊登入使用 Zoo服務,即表示您或及您的法定代理人已經合理審閱期間(建議 5 日以上),(包括使用者規範、隱私權政策、智慧財產權政策,下同),並願意遵守前述服務條款及政策。例在台灣地區,如您未滿 20 歲即應取得您的法定代理人(例父母、法定監護人)之允許始能註冊帳號。

針對您違反本政策的行為或有違反之虞,Zoo 有權獨立判斷並視情況立即終止所提供的全部或部分之服務(包括但不限於預先警示、停止發佈傳輸內容、刪除已發布傳輸的內容、限制帳號部分或者全部功能直至永久關閉帳號等措施)並採取適當法律救濟措施。Zoo 有權公告處理結果,且有權根據實際情況決定是否恢復全部或部分之服務。對涉嫌侵權、犯罪、或及其他違反法律法規的行為將保存有關記錄,並依法向主管機關及其指派的網路內容防護機構、配合主管機關進行調查。對已刪除的內容,Zoo 不予回復。如果我們停用或刪除您的帳號,您充分瞭解並同意您無法再透過您的帳號取得您所有的資料,包含您帳號中的點數與權利金。

因您違反本政策而引起投訴或訴訟索賠的,您應當自行承擔全部法律責任及相關所衍生費用。因您的違法或違約行為導致 Zoo及承繼公司向任何第三人賠償或遭受國家機關處罰的,您尚須全額賠償 Zoo及繼承公司因此遭受的全部損失(包括但不限於商譽損失及經濟損失如政府罰款、訴訟費,律師費,遭第三人求償損害賠償等)。

名詞定義:

  1. Zoo 服務:本服務條款所稱 Zoo 服務指由 Zoo  透過其服務軟體(Zoo App)所提供的線上直播、線上影片、線上購物等網路服務。Zoo及承繼公司有權對就前述軟體及網站進行異動包括但不限更名、變更網域名稱及新增。
  2. Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站:Zoo 服務、Zoo 服務軟體及 Zoo 服務網站之合稱。
  3. 個人資料:指得以直接或間接方式識別特定自然人之資料。

 

1.蒐集個人資料的告知義務

  1. 個人資料蒐集目的:
    〇九〇 消費者、客戶管理與服務
    一四八 網路購物及其他電子商務服務
    一五二 廣告或商業行為管理
    一五七 調查、統計與研究分析
    Zoo 僅會將您所提供的個人資料利用於蒐集時的特定目的,但以下情形除外:
    1. 受警察/檢察/司法/稅捐稽徵機關或其他有權機關基於法定程序之要求。
    2. 經您書面同意利用於其他目的。
    3. 其他符合相關個人資料保護法規情形。
  2. 個人資料類別:
    C〇〇一 辨識個人者。例如:姓名、地址、電話號碼、網路平臺申請之帳號、電子郵遞地址、憑證序號等
    C〇一一 個人描述。例如:年齡、性別、出生年月日等
  3. 個人資料利用之期間、地區、對象及方式
    Zoo 在服務地區(全球)及於相關服務/活動結束後至多 2 年內為原則之期間(或因特定目的需求而異其期間),基於提供上開目的,在經您同意或基於契約關係等符合相關個人資料保護法規情形,透過網路、電子郵件或/及紙本文件等方式蒐集、處理、利用、保存(包括但不限於您的電子郵件地址、電話號碼、年齡、性別以及任何您選擇提供的其他個人資料)而使用如下:
    1. 提供 Zoo 服務並且持續維護與改善,包含提供額外的功能與內容。
    2. 就 Zoo 服務,回應您的意見、提問與需求,並提供客戶服務。
    3. 就 Zoo 服務,寄送技術通告、版本更新、安全警示與服務,以及營運訊息給您。
    4. 提供您關於由 Zoo App 所提供的線上直播、線上影片、線上購物等網路服務的推廣優惠資訊。
    5. 使用 Zoo 服務的活動監測與數據分析、保存交易紀錄及交涉談判經過。
  4. 您可選擇您欲提供的個人資料項目,惟當資料不足或有誤時,Zoo 將無法提供相對應的服務、通告、更新、營運訊息、推廣優惠資訊等。

2.個人資料的查詢、閱覽、製給複製本、補充、更正、停止蒐集/處理/利用、刪除

3.就您提供予 Zoo 的本人個人資料,您得聯絡 Zoo  客服行使以下權利(惟 Zoo  於符合相關個人資料保護法規規定的情形時得拒絕您的請求)。因處理您的請求將而產生的人力成本,Zoo  得酌收工本費新台幣 100 元/每件。

  1. 查詢或請求閱覽,Zoo  得酌收工本費新台幣 100 元/每件。
  2. 請求製給複製本,Zoo  得酌收工本費新台幣 100 元/每件。
  3. 請求補充或更正。
  4. 請求停止蒐集、處理或利用。
  5. 請求刪除。

4.Zoo 與第三者共用您個人資料

  1. 您同意您為註冊或及使用 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站而提供或發佈的個人資料例姓名、電話號碼、電子郵件等授權 Zoo 及承繼公司、及 Zoo 認可的公司得為維護 Zoo 服務品質、豐富性、安全性而共同使用。為免疑義,您同意您在 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站發佈、修改、刪除內容的操作,得同步到前述公司運營的系列用戶端軟體及網站(如有)。前述個人資料的管理責任擔當者為 Zoo 。
  2. 協力廠商:為了提供給您更具效率的服務、更加豐富的活動、更安全的資料管理,Zoo 將依實際需要委託專業第三者(例:貨運公司、銀行、公關行銷公司、資安公司等,下稱「協力廠商」)執行該等服務及活動,因而有必要使協力廠商得接觸、處理、或利用您的相關個人資料。您並同意 Zoo 依前述規定提供您個人資料予協力廠商時,包括您所屬國或所在地之外的外國協力廠商。

5.其他

  1. 匿名資料:當您上網瀏覽 1Zoo 服務內容時,Zoo 會保留您在上網瀏覽或查詢時,由伺服器蒐集或自行產生的相關記錄如下:
    1. 使用紀錄:當您透過我們的服務發送或接收訊息,我們會收集這些訊息資訊,包括時間、日期、發件人和收件人等資訊。我們也會收集您使用我們的服務時的資訊,包含您的瀏覽器類型、語言、使用時間、IP 位址等。
    2. 裝置資訊:我們會收集您使用我們的服務時使用的裝置資訊,包括裝置類型、操作系統和版本、設備標識碼、電話號碼和行動網絡資訊。此外,本服務在經過您的同意之下,可取用您裝置中的電話簿和影像存儲應用程式,以方便支援您在使用本服務時的功能。
    3. 位置資訊:在經過您的同意之下,我們會收集有關您的裝置位置資訊,以方便支援您在使用本服務時的功能。
    4. 數據追蹤:我們會使用各種數據追蹤技術來收集資訊,來幫助我們來改進我們的服務和您的使用體驗。
  2. Cookie 政策:Zoo 服務將透過 Cookie 讓 Zoo 服務網站伺服器辨識您的電腦相關記錄,僅在您同意保持登入狀態或每次登入後,Zoo 服務始能透過 Cookie 和您個人對應。大部份的瀏覽器都預設接受 Cookie;但是您也可以選擇拒絕接受 Cookie。您可以在瀏覽器的設定功能選擇修改瀏覽器對 Cookies 的接受程度,包括接受所有 Cookies、設定 Cookies 時得到通知、拒絕所有 Cookies 等三種。在此建議您:當您進行線上購物或使用付費服務時,請打開 Cookies 以完成購物流程。
  3. 與 Zoo 服務連結的網站,也可能取得您個人的資料。對於您主動提供給該等連結網站的個人資料應適用該連結網站所制定的隱私權政策,Zoo 對該等連結網站不負責任何連帶責任。
  4. 但請您理解,由於技術的限制以及可能存在的各種惡意手段,在網路服務行業,即便竭盡所能加強安全措施,也不可能始終保證資訊百分之百的安全。您需要瞭解,您接入 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站時,有可能因 Zoo 可控範圍外的因素而出現問題(例駭客攻擊)。因此,您應採取積極措施保護個人資訊的安全,如:定期修改密碼,不將自己的帳號密碼等個人資訊透露給他人。您知悉,Zoo 提供的個人資訊保護措施僅適用於 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站,一旦您離開 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站,流覽或使用其他網站、服務及內容資源,Zoo 即沒有能力及義務保護你在 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站之外的網站提交的任何個人資訊,無論你登錄或流覽上述網站是否基於 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站的連結或引導。
  5. 您不得透過 Zoo 服務發布私人或機密資訊(包括但不限於您的或其他任何人的信用卡資訊、銀行帳戶資訊、身分證號碼、護照號碼、社會安全號碼、駕照號碼、非公開的電話號碼或電子信箱)。
  6. 您同意 Zoo 得在臺灣或任何其他 Zoo 自有或外包之資料處理中心所在地點傳輸、利用及處理您的個人資料。
  7. 帳戶資訊:您可以在 App 中編輯您的帳號設定,更新您的個人資訊。
  8. 推播通知:Zoo 及承繼公司有權會發送推播通知或系統提醒到您的裝置。您可以在您的裝置設定中更改通知設定(iOS),或者透過 App 更改通知設定(Android)。

若您對 Zoo 隱私權政策有任何問題或依條款規定需要提問,歡迎聯繫aidem.squad@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

Zoo智慧財產權政策

本政策載明您與 Zoo之間,就 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站上資料及您於 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站發表的內容(參照名詞定義)的智慧財產權/知識產權相關條件及權利義務,請您務必詳細閱讀以保障您的權益。

您於初次註冊 Zoo 帳號,進入顯示「Zoo 服務條款」之網頁,如您繼續註冊登入使用 Zoo 服務,即表示您或及您的法定代理人已經合理審閱期間(建議 5 日以上),(包括使用者規範、隱私權政策、智慧財產權政策,下同),並願意遵守前述服務條款及政策。例在台灣地區,如您未滿 20 歲即應取得您的法定代理人(例父母、法定監護人)之允許始能註冊帳號。

針對您違反本政策的行為或有違反之虞,Zoo 有權獨立判斷並視情況立即終止所提供的全部或部分之服務(包括但不限於預先警示、停止發佈傳輸內容、刪除已發布傳輸的內容、限制帳號部分或者全部功能直至永久關閉帳號等措施)並採取適當法律救濟措施。Zoo 有權公告處理結果,且有權根據實際情況決定是否恢復全部或部分之服務。對涉嫌侵權、犯罪、或及其他違反法律法規的行為將保存有關記錄,並依法向主管機關及其指派的網路內容防護機構、配合主管機關進行調查。對已刪除的內容,Zoo 不予回復。如果我們停用或刪除您的帳號,您充分瞭解並同意您無法再透過您的帳號取得您所有的資料,包含您帳號中的點數與權利金。

因您違反本政策而引起投訴或訴訟索賠的,您應當自行承擔全部法律責任及相關所衍生費用。因您的違法或違約行為導致 Zoo 及承繼公司向任何第三人賠償或遭受國家機關處罰的,您尚須全額賠償 Zoo 及繼承公司因此遭受的全部損失(包括但不限於商譽損失及經濟損失如政府罰款、訴訟費,律師費,遭第三人求償損害賠償等)。

名詞定義:

  1. Zoo 服務:本服務條款所稱 Zoo 服務指由 Zoo  透過其服務軟體(Zoo App)所提供的線上直播、線上影片、線上購物等網路服務。Zoo 及承繼公司有權對就前述軟體及網站進行異動包括但不限更名、變更網域名稱及新增。
  2. Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站:Zoo 服務、Zoo 服務軟體及 Zoo 服務網站之合稱。
  3. 您於 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站發表的內容資料:包括但不限於您發表及分享的直播、貼文、照片及/或短影片等。如您於 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站提供的資料並沒有公開發表及分享,則該等資料屬於您未公開發表的個人資料,請參照 Zoo 隱私權政策。
  4. Zoo 使用的標誌/名稱:指 Zoo 的商標包括但不限於「_圖示_」、「Zoo」、「Zoo Live」、「Zoo 直播」、「Zoo App」等在內的任何 Zoo 使用的已註冊,待註冊或未註冊商標、企業標誌、企業名稱、字號、商品/服務的品牌標誌、商品/服務的品牌名稱、網站名稱、網域名稱或其他彰顯 Zoo 主體性及其商品服務的任何表徵。

 

  1. Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站上資料,包括但不限於任何數據、文字、相片、圖片、圖形、檔案、資訊、資料、網站架構、網站畫面的安排、網頁設計、會員內容、音訊和視訊檔案、音效、音樂作品、原創作品、應用程式、連結和其他內容或資料等,均由 1Zoo  擁有其智慧財產權/知識產權或合法授權,包括但不限於商標權、專利權、著作權、營業秘密/商業秘密或專有技術等。任何人不得逕自使用、修改、改編、製作衍生品、複製、展示、公開播送、公開傳輸、公開演出、改作、翻譯、散布、發行、公開發表、進行還原工程、解編或反向組譯、出售、授權及以其他方式使用任何部分。若您欲引用或轉載前述軟體、程式或網站內容,除明確為法律所許可者外,必須依法取得 Zoo 或其他權利人的事前書面同意,如有違反,您應自行負責全額的損害賠償責任。
  2. 請您在任何情況下都不要私自使用 Zoo 使用的標誌/名稱(參照名詞定義)。未經 Zoo 事前書面同意,您不得將前述標誌/名稱以單獨或結合任何方式展示、使用、授權或申請註冊商標等,也不得向他人明示或暗示有權展示、使用、或其他有權處理前述標誌/名稱。如您違反本政策使用前述標誌/名稱而造成 Zoo 或其他第三人損害,您須獨自為該等行為承擔全部法律責任及費用。
  3. 就您於 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站發表的內容資料(參照名詞定義),Zoo 不會宣稱擁有您在使用 Zoo 服務及其軟體網站發佈及分享的內容及資料的所有權。相反,您同意:

 

  1. 授予由 Zoo、承繼公司與認可的協力廠商公司全球性、非獨占、無限制、無條件、可轉讓、不可撤回及免版稅的權利儲存或管理該內容資料。
  2. 授權Zoo、Zoo認可的協力廠商公司可基於公益或為宣傳、推廣或經營 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站之目的,全球性、非獨占、無限制、無條件、可轉讓、不可撤回及免版稅的權利進行改編、製作衍生品、複製、編輯、彙編、公開傳輸、改作、翻譯、公開播送、公開發表、公開上映、散布、發行、再授權及以其他方式使用該等內容資料,並得在此範圍內將前述權利轉授權他人。
  3. Zoo、承繼公司與認可的協力廠商公司沒有義務向您或任何第三方支付任何代價或補償或對使用您於 Zoo服務及其軟體/網站發表的內容資料支付任何代價。為避免疑義,您同意,前述授權包括使用、複製和展示您擁有或被許可使用並植入內容中的個人形象、肖像、姓名、商標、品牌、名稱、標識和公司標記(如有)以及任何其他品牌、行銷或推廣資產的權利和許可。
  1. 您在此聲明及向 Zoo、承繼公司與認可的協力廠商公司保證:
  1. 您擁有您在 Zoo 服務發佈或透過 Zoo服務發佈的內容所有權,或有權以其他方式將此權利和許可授予您重製、編輯、公開傳輸、改作、翻譯、公開播送、公開發表、公開上映、散布、發行、轉授權上開內容資料;
  2. 在 Zoo服務上或透過 Zoo服務發佈和使用的內容不違反、濫用或侵犯第三方的權利,包括但不限於私隱權、代理權、公開權、版權、商標及/或其他智慧財產權/知識產權;
  3. 您同意支付所有因您在 Zoo服務上或透過 Zoo服務發佈內容所引致的版稅、費用和任何其他付款。
  1. 您授權 Zoo及承繼公司得以自己名義或委託專業人士或委託協力廠商就您於 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站發表的內容進行代維權,維權形式包括但不限於:監測侵權行為、發送維權函、提起訴訟或仲裁、調解、和解等並有權對維權事宜做出決策並獨立實施。您並同意 Zoo 及承繼公司為行使前述代維權而得請求您提供相關權利證明資料。為避免疑義,您理解 Zoo 集團旗下公司及承繼公司有權利但無義務進行前述維權措施。
  2. 您同意配合 Zoo 就智慧財產權/知識產權的侵權處理原則如下:
  1. 權利人發現您於 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站發表的內容疑似侵害其智慧財產權/知識產權時,權利人得提供初步證據足以讓 Zoo 識別該智慧財產/知識產權及提供權利人聯絡資料,向 Zoo 信箱(aidem.squad@gmail.com)提出檢舉。
  2. Zoo 接獲檢舉後,如對檢舉人是否為權利人有所疑問,得要求檢舉人應提出權利證明(例商標註冊資料)或及聲明(例檢舉人聲明檢舉內容均為真實,且檢舉人是著作權人或著作權人之代理人並保證檢舉如有不實致 Zoo 或他人受損害者,檢舉人願負法律責任)。
  3. Zoo 會視乎檢舉人提供的資料處理投訴,包括檢舉人(權利人)的姓名、電子郵件等,提供予被控侵權之人(例直播主),並採取合理措施盡快從 Zoo 服務中移除該內容。
  4. 被控侵權之人的個人資料,Zoo 依其隱私權保護政策進行管理。檢舉人(權利人)如欲取得該被控侵權之人的個人資料,應向警察/檢察/司法/稅捐稽徵機關或其他有權機關提出告訴/申訴,Zoo 將於收到有權機關依法定程序提出之要求後,配合提供個人資料。
  5. Zoo 服務使用者於 Zoo 服務及其軟體/網站發表的內容,倘經檢舉人(權利人)主張侵害其智財權/知識產權者,該內容一旦經 Zoo 移除後,即無法再行回復。
  6. 侵犯他人的智慧財產權/知識產權:被控侵權之人如有涉有侵犯他人的智慧財產權/知識產權之記錄,Zoo  有權終止對該被控侵權之人提供全部或部分之服務。
  7. 著作權侵權檢舉方式:建議直接向 Zoo 信箱(aidem.squad@gmail.com)提出檢舉(無須電子簽章),俾獲得快速處理。

若您對 Zoo 智慧財產權/知識產權政策有任何問題或依條款規定需要提問,歡迎聯繫aidem.squad@gmail.com

 

 

 

準據法、管轄及爭議解決

本版本 Zoo 使用規則(包含服務條款、使用者規範、隱私權政策、智慧財產權政策)適用於註冊 Zoo 帳號時 IP 位址在日本地區以外的用戶(“非日本用戶”)。使用規則英語版和中文版不一致時,以中文版為準。非日本用戶因下載、安裝、註冊、登入、使用 Zoo 服務而產生的任何爭議、主張、請求、索賠等,皆以臺灣法律為準據法,以臺灣臺北地方法院為管轄法院。

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zoo Terms of Service

These Terms of Service set forth the terms and conditions, as well as rights and obligations regarding your download, installation, registration, log-in, and use of Zoo Service (as defined below) between you and Zoo (hereinafter referred to as “Zoo”). Please read the terms and conditions carefully as they affect your interests.

Zoo Service is only provided to whoever has attained the age of 17. If we find that you are younger than 17 years old and have registered for an account, Zoo is entitled to refuse to provide all or part of the services to you. Notwithstanding, if you are a Japanese citizen and reside in Japan, you have acknowledged and agreed that any person younger than 18 years old is not allowed to use Zoo Service between 10 PM and 5 AM.

When you access the webpage that shows the “Zoo Terms of Service” to register Zoo account for the first-time, and continue to register, log in, and use Zoo Service, it will be deemed that you and/or your legal representative have , spending reasonable review period (which is suggested as 5 days or longer time period),carefully reviewed these terms of service (including the Rules of User Conduct, Privacy Policy, Intellectual Property Policy, same below) and truly understood them, and agreed to abide by the foregoing Terms of Service and the policies. For example, in Taiwan, if you are under 20 years old, you must obtain the permission from you legal representative (such as your parent or legal guardian) before you can register an account.

Defined Terms:

  1. Zoo Service: the term “Zoo Service” in this Terms of Service means the online services provided by  Zoo through its Service Software (Zoo App) and Service Website, such as live streams, online videos, and online shopping. Zoo and their successors are entitled to make any change to said software and website, including but not limited to a change of name, domain name, or additional content.
  2. Zoo Service and its Software/Website: is the collective term referring to Zoo Service, Zoo Service Software, and the Zoo Service Website.

 

1.Service Provider and Change of Terms of Service

  1. You agree that Zoo may, as required for its operation and at its sole discretion, arrange or appoint another Zoo, its successor, or collaborative partners approved by Zoo to carry on the operation of all or part of Zoo Service and continue to apply these Terms of Service.
  2. Zoo and their successors may modify these Terms of Service, and may publish the new provisions, policies or rules of Zoo Service and its Software/Website at any time. Whenever it is practicably possible, Zoo will notify you about the modified terms of service and new content by means of website announcement and/or notification in the application. Please do not continue to log in or use Zoo Service if you do not completely agree with the modified terms of service or any new content. If you continue to log in or use our services, it will be deemed that you and/or your legal representative have carefully reviewed the modified terms of service for more than five days and truly understood them, and agreed to abide by the modified terms of service and new content.

2.Special Provisions for Individual Services

  1. Zoo Service and its Software/Website contain information or links to certain information content lawfully obtained by Zoo, and include other individual services lawfully operated by Zoo. These services may exist as independent modules on Zoo and its Software/Website. Zoo is entitled to add, reduce, or change the settings and services of these special modules from time to time.
  2. Meanwhile, the above individual services may ask you to accept the protocols specifically prescribed for those services, or the rules binding upon you and the providers of such services. Zoo will provide these protocols and rules for your review in a predominant way. Once you have started using the above services, you will be deemed to have accepted and agreed to be bound by the user terms of individual service at the same time.
  3. If you wish to use the service provided by Zoo’s collaborative partner or 3rd party which you may access through Zoo service, you should comply with the user terms of service of such Zoo’s collaborative partner or 3rd party in addition to Zoo Terms of Service. You will be responsible for, and Zoo will not involve itself, in resolving any dispute, loss, or damage incurred due to services provided by such Zoo’s collaborative partner or 3rd party.

3.Download, Install, Register, Log in and Use Zoo Services

  1. To use Zoo Service, you have to download and install the official version of Zoo software from Zoo or its collaborative partner, register an account, and log in. You may also register an account and log in from the official website of Zoo Service. If you attempt to use Zoo Service through any nonofficial software or website of Zoo Service, Zoo will not be responsible for any loss incurred to you thereof.
  2. Zoo may develop different versions of Zoo Service for different endpoint devices (such as mobiles or computers). You should obtain, download, install and update the appropriate version of the software based on the actual conditions of your device. If you no longer need to use Zoo Service, you may uninstall the software on your own.
  3. To better improve the user experience and service, Zoo will provide software updates for Zoo Service from time to time (including but not limited to software modification, upgrades, function enhancement, development of new services, replacement of software). To ensure Zoo Service, software security, and improve the user experience, Zoo will notify you in an appropriate manner such as website announcement and/or notification in the application after the update of Zoo Service and the software. You may decide whether to accept the updated version or service. If a user does not accept this, part of the features may be restricted or become unavailable.
  4. Unless otherwise expressly authorized by Zoo in writing in advance, you may not make any unauthorized login or use of Zoo Service and its Software/Website in any form, including but not limited to adaptation, copying, distributing, vertical search, or transaction.
  5. You understand that you will have to prepare the endpoint device (such as mobile, computer and other devices) related to Zoo Service and its Software/Website in order to use Zoo Service. Once you activate Zoo Service software or log in to the Zoo Service website on your endpoint device, it will be deemed that you have used Zoo Service software and Zoo Service. To fully implement all functions of Zoo Service, you need to connect the endpoint device to the internet, and afford all necessary expenses (such as data charges, internet fees).
  6. Without the consent or full authorization of a right holder, you may not register any account for any person other than you yourself.
  7. Zoo provides the registration channel to you. You may choose the combination of digits/characters for your username in compliance with the laws and Zoo Rules of User Conduct, and set the password according to the security requirements on your own. Your username and password will be the certificate for you to log in and use Zoo Service.
  8. You understand and promise that your username does not violate any national laws and regulations, as well as the terms, policies, and rules of Zoo Media; your username, profile picture, introduction, and registration information, as well as other personal information does not contain any illegal and unacceptable information; you will not use another person’s name to open the account without permission (including but not limited to impersonating another person’s name, title, font size, profile picture, and other misleading ways); and that you will not register a Zoo account with malice (including but not limited to frequent registration or bulk accounts). Zoo is entitled to review the registration information submitted by you.
  9. The ownership and rights to and in the account you registered with Zoo Service belong to Zoo Media. You will solely have the right to use that account after you complete the registration process. The account is for your personal use only. Without Zoo’s written consent, it is prohibited to let anyone else use the account as a gift, grant for use, lease, transfer or sale, or in any other manner. If Zoo finds or has reasonable belief that a user is not the original account creator, Zoo is entitled to suspend or terminate the service provided to that account without giving any notice to you and should not be held liable for the user of that account.
  10. You should not snoop on the log in information of any other person, or log in to another Zoo user’s account, or cause any detriment to the security of other Zoo users’ accounts.
  11. You should not share the password or other log in data for the Zoo Service and its Software/Website with anyone, or cause any detriment to the security of your Zoo accounts.
  12. You are fully responsible for any activity under your account, including but not limited to data modification, statements, payments and other operations on Zoo Service. If you find anyone using your account without your permission, or other security vulnerabilities, you should immediately notify Zoo. Zoo hereby reminds you to properly protect your username and password.
  13. You should log out safely after your use. You are sole responsible for any account theft or lost password due to improper custody. You can notify Zoo to recover your username or password immediately after you lose your username or forget your password. You understand and acknowledge that the password recovery system requires consistency between the information provided by the requestor and the data recorded on the system, and is unable to identify whether the requestor is the authorized user of the account.
  14. In addition to registering an account on your own, you may also register and log in with a username that you are authorized to own, including but not limited to the account of software or platform of a collaborating partner who has implemented a real-name registration policy, to use Zoo Service unless otherwise prohibited by the collaborating partner’s software or platform. When you use the said existing username to log in, you warrant that you have truthfully registered the username.
  15. You are solely responsible and Zoo does not assume any liability for any theft or loss of account due to another’s malicious attack, any cause attributable to yourself, or force majeure.
  16. If you use Zoo Service on behalf of a legal entity, you represent and warrant that you are fully authorized to enter into a contract for such legal entity, and your authorization will remain in effect.
  17. You understand and agree that if you do not log in for more than one consecutive year after you register an account, Zoo is entitled to deactivate or delete your account at any time, and the points in the account will be void, unless otherwise provided by the laws of your jurisdiction or territory.

4.Advertising

  1. You understand and acknowledge that Zoo may display commercial ads, promotions, or information (including commercial or noncommercial information) from the third-party vendors of Zoo on Zoo Service and its Software/Website. You should determine the truthfulness and reliability of such ad or promotional information at your sole discretion and on your own responsibility. Unless otherwise expressly provided by the law, you are solely responsible and Zoo does not assume any liability for any purchase or transaction based on such ad or promotional information, or any damage or loss incurred due to the foregoing.
  2. You understand and acknowledge that your express opinion, trust, discovery, or firsthand experience about a specific product on Zoo Service may constitute a recommendation or testimonial of advertising. You will be solely responsible for, and Zoo will not involve itself in, any misleading result caused by such advertising.
  3. Some of Zoo Service is supported by advertising revenue. Therefore, Zoo Service will display ads and marketing events. You agree that we can place these ads and marketing events on Zoo Service or the content published by you, even though this may cause your content to be edited, changed and/or modified. You also agree that we can edit, change and/or modify your content, or change the method, pattern, and/or scope of the ads and marketing events without a notice obligation.
  4. You understand that we are unable to mark every chargeable service, sponsored content, or commercial message in Zoo Service or the services related to Zoo Service.

5.Disclaimer

  1. You understand and agree that Zoo Service and its Software/Website may be affected or interrupted due to various reasons, and will not provide any warranty for (including but not limited to):
    1. Merchantability, fitness for specific purpose
    2. No interruption, timeliness, safety, reliability, or being error-free; compliance with the user’s expectations of any software, service or other materials obtained through the company
    3. Correction to any errors in the software
  2. Users should be careful, and determine the validity of any online information, account password, ad or promotional information related to suspicious loans or property on their own. Zoo is not liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, consequential or punitive damage for any loss of profit, loss of goodwill, loss of data, or any tangible or intangible loss incurred due to the foregoing reason.
  3. You understand and agree that Zoo Service and its Software/Website is provided in the status that can be achieved by present technology and conditions. Zoo will use its best effort to provide the services to you, and ensure the consistency and security of the services. You understand that Zoo cannot foresee and prevent all legal, technical, or other risks at all times, including but not limited to the interruption of service, loss of data and other risks arising from force majeure, viruses, trojans, hacker attachments, system instability, defect of collaborative partner’s services, and other security issues. In the event of the foregoing risk, Zoo will attempt to recover in a timely fashion. However, you agree that Zoo will not be responsible for any loss to the users due to such risk.
  4. Zoo is authorized to manage the illegal or prohibited conduct under this agreement. Such right does not constitute Zoo’s obligation or promise. Zoo does not guarantee a timely discovery of any misconduct, or a corresponding measure.
  5. Zoo is not liable for any loss of profit, or any consequential, special, indirect or incidental damage arising from these Terms of Service or Zoo Service, even though Zoo has been advised of the possibility thereof.

6.Default

  1. For any violation or suspected violation of these Terms of Service, Zoo may terminate all or part of the services at its sole discretion and based on the circumstances (including but not limited to measures such as advanced alert, stopping the publication and transmission of content, deleting any content that has been published or transmitted, restricting part of or all account features, or even permanent suspension of an account), and may take any adequate remedial legal action. Zoo is entitled to announce the results of the disposition, and may decide whether to reactivate all or part of the services based on actual conditions. We will retain and send the records of any suspected infringement, crime, or other conduct breaking the laws and regulations, to the competent authority and its designated agency for safeguarding website content as required by the law, and will cooperate with the investigation by the competent authority. Zoo will not recover any content that has been deleted. If we suspend or delete your account, you have fully understood and agreed that you will not be able to obtain any data through your account, including the points and royalties under your account.
  2. You will be held fully liable for any complaint, lawsuit or claim arising from your violation of these Terms of Service. You agree to indemnify and hold harmless Zoo and its successor for all losses incurred due to any damages paid to a third party by, or punishment imposed by a governmental authority on the Zoo and its successor for any illegal conduct or breach of contract by you (including but not limited to loss of goodwill and pecuniary loss, such as government penalty, litigation fees, attorney’s fees, damages claimed by any third party).

7.Change, Interruption and Termination of Service

  1. You understand and agree that Zoo may modify, suspend, discontinue, or terminate Zoo Service and its Software/Website after publishing the notice as required for the overall operation and is not responsible to the users or liable for any damage.
  2. We reserve the right to remove, delete, cancel, edit and/or block all or part of the content published by you for any reason without giving any prior notice to you. Zoo Service may sometimes be interrupted due to scheduled maintenance or update, emergency recover, failure of communication connectivity and/or equipment, or any other reason. We will not be liable to you for any modification, suspension, failure, deactivation or discontinuance of Zoo Service, or loss of content published by you, or any damage in any form.
  3. If we deactivate your account, you may not create another account on your own without obtaining our written consent.
  4. Restriction on territory: It is not our intention to have the information provided in Zoo Service be disseminated or used by any person or entity in the jurisdiction or country that deems the dissemination or use of such information illegal. We may decide to restrict all or part of the use of Zoo Service and its Software/Website with respect to any person, territory or jurisdiction at our sole discretion at any time. If your use of Zoo Service is not allowed under the law applicable to you, you must deactivate your Zoo account and stop using Zoo Service.

8.Transfer and Subcontract

  1. Without our prior written consent, you should not transfer or subcontract these Terms of Service or all or part of the rights and obligations hereunder to any third party. Any transfer or subcontract by you without our prior written consent is void. We may transfer or subcontract these Terms of Service or all or part of the rights and obligations hereunder to any third party without your consent.

9.Severability

  1. If any provision of these Terms of Service contradicts the applicable law, or is unenforceable, then without prejudice to the purpose of these Terms of Service, the contradiction or unenforceability will not affect the remaining provisions of these Terms of Service and the validity thereof.

If you have any questions about Zoo Terms of Service, or are required to contact Zoo under the terms and conditions, please write to aidem.squad@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

Zoo Rules of User Conduct

These Rules sets forth the terms and rules regarding your use of Zoo Service and its Software/Website data (as defined below) between you and Machipopo, Inc. (hereinafter referred to as “Zoo”). Please read the terms and conditions carefully as they affect your interests.

When you access the webpage that shows the “Zoo Terms of Service” to register Zoo account for the first-time, and continue to register, log in, and use Zoo Service, it will be deemed that you and/or your legal representative have , complying with the Taiwanese law requirements about reasonable review period (which is suggested as 5 days or longer time period),carefully reviewed these terms of service (including the Rules of User Conduct, Privacy Policy, Intellectual Property Policy, same below) and truly understood them, and agreed to abide by the foregoing Terms of Service and the policies. For example, in Taiwan, if you are under 20 years old, you must obtain the permission from you legal representative (such as your parent or legal guardian) before you can register an account.

For any violation or suspected violation of these Rules, Zoo may terminate all or part of the services at its sole discretion and based on the circumstances (including but not limited to measures such as advanced alert, stopping the publication and transmission of content, deleting any content that has been published or transmitted, restricting part of or all account features, or even permanent suspension of an account), and may take any adequate remedial legal action. Zoo is entitled to announce the results of the disposition, and may decide whether to reactivate all or part of the services based on actual conditions. We will retain and send the records of any suspected infringement, crime, or other conduct breaking the laws and regulations, to the competent authority and its designated agency for safeguarding website content as required by the law, and will cooperate with the investigation by the competent authority. Zoo will not recover any content that has been deleted. If we deactivate or delete your account, you have fully understood and agreed that you will not be able to obtain any data through your account, including the points and royalties under your account.

You will be held fully liable for any complaint, lawsuit, or claim arising from your violation of these Rules. You agree to indemnify and hold harmless Zoo and its successor for all losses incurred due to any damages paid to a third party by, or punishment imposed by a governmental authority on the Zoo and its successor for any illegal conduct or breach of contract by you (including but not limited to loss of goodwill and pecuniary loss, such as government penalties, litigation fees, attorney’s fees, and/or damages claimed by any third party).

Defined Terms:

  1. Zoo Service: the term “Zoo Service” in these Rules means the online services provided by Zoo through its Service Software (Zoo App) and Service Website, such as live streams, online videos, and online shopping. Zoo and their successors may make any change to said software and website, including but not limited to change of name, domain name, or additional content.
  2. Zoo Service and its Software/Website: is the collective term referring to Zoo Service, Zoo Service Software, and the Zoo Service Website.

1.Rules of User Conduct

  1. You are responsible for your use of Zoo Service and its Software/Website. Unless permitted by the laws or Zoo’s prior written approval, you may not:
  2. Use any extension, plug-in, system or collaborative tool not authorized or permitted by Zoo to interrupt, destruct, modify or influence Zoo Service and its Software/Website.
  3. Use or target Zoo Service and its Software/Website by any conduct detrimental to cyber safety, including but not limited to:
    1. Illegally invading other’s internet, interrupting with other’s normal internet function, stealing internet data, and other activities detrimental to cyber safety.
    2. Providing any program or tool that is designed to invade the internet, interrupt with normal internet function and protective measures, or steal internet data to imperil cyber safety.
    3. Knowingly providing support advertising, promotion, payment and settlement to any person who is conducting any activity detrimental to cyber safety.
    4. Using unauthorized information, or accessing unauthorized servers/accounts.
    5. Accessing public computer networks, or other’s computer systems without authorization, and deleting, modifying, or adding information storage.
    6. Attempting to investigate, scan, test the weakness of Zoo Service and its Software/Website, or implement other conduct detrimental to cyber safety without authorization.
    7. Attempting to interrupt or destroy the normal operation of Zoo Service and its Software/Website, willfully distribute malicious programs or viruses, and other conduct destroying or interfering with the normal internet information service.
    8. Falsifying the name or part of the name of a TCP/IP data pack.
    9. Implementing reverse engineering, reverse compilation, coding of Zoo Service software, or any manner in order to find out the source code of the software.
    10. Registering a Zoo account with malice, including but not limited to frequent or bulk account registration.
    11. Acting in violation of the laws and regulations, Terms of Service, policies, and rules of Zoo, or infringing upon other’s legal rights.
    12. Under any situation, if Zoo has reason to believe that your conduct has breached or might breach the above provisions, Zoo may determine and respond at its sole discretion, and terminate the services provided to the user by giving any prior notice and seeking the relevant liabilities.
  4. You should not assist, encourage, conspire with, or represent other Zoo Service users (including users and live streamers) to submit a request in violation of the Zoo Terms of Service (including these Rules) to Zoo, or request Zoo to provide any privilege to a live streamer, regardless of whether you submit the foregoing requests through Zoo Service and its Software/Website, or by direct contact with any Zoo personnel.
  5. You should not defame, bully, abuse, harass, threaten, coerce, or impersonate other users of Zoo Service and its Software/Website and personnel of Zoo through image and text, language, body gesture or other expression, regardless of whether you make the foregoing expression through Zoo Service and its Software/Website.
  6. You should not assist, encourage, conspire with, or represent other Zoo Service users (including users and live streamers) to interfere with or manipulate the process and result of relevant events of Zoo Service and its Software/Website (including but not limited to contests and lucky draws). If you violate the mentioned rules and involves in suspicion of gambling or other infringement and illegal conducts, you shall be liable for the relevant legal liabilities.

2.Rules of Information Content

  1. You should willingly comply with the laws and regulations, social norms and good moral character with respect to the content published by you, including but not limited to texts, photos, video chats, or sound messages (such as posts, pictures, live streams, short clips), by using Zoo Service. Otherwise, Zoo will immediately take the corresponding measures.
  2. You will not publish the following content that:
    1. threatens national safety or discloses national secrets
    2. advocates terrorism and extremism
    3. incites territorial discrimination and hatred
    4. fabricates or disseminates rumors, is fraudulent or fake information, interferes with social order, and/or destroys social stability
    5. disseminate or distribute obscenity, pornography, gambling, violence, murder, terror or criminal solicitation
    6. imperils cyber safety, or national security by using the internet
    7. insults or threatens other people by image and text, language, body gesture or other expression
    8. disseminate obscene statements which damage the social order and good moral character
    9. doxes or snoops on other people’s privacy, personal information or data
    10. infringes other people’s legal rights (including but not limited to right of personal name, right of portrait, right of fame, privacy, agency, trademarks, copyrights, other intellectual property rights)
    11. posts, disseminates, transmits, broadcasts, publicly airs or displays in any manner any personal, privileged, proprietary, aggressive, threatening, violent, provoking, explicit, discriminative, illegal, hateful, harassing, obscene or sexually suggestive data, text, file, information, user name, image, illustration, picture, symbol, photo, sketch, sound or video edit, voice, music, work, link or any other content
    12. disseminates commercial ads, or similar commercial solicitation information, excessive marketing information and junk information
    13. take photos of or film other people without consent, and infringe upon other people’s legal rights
    14. contains horrific, violent and bloody, highly dangerous, detrimental content to the performer, or other people’s physical and mental well-being, including but not limited to:
      1. any content of violence and/or self-mutilation
      2. any content threatening to life and well-being, of performance using guns and other arms and weapons, or detrimental to personal and/or property rights of themselves or others
      3. any content encouraging or soliciting others to participate in any activity that might cause harm to the human body, or result in death, or is illegal
      4. any scene related to death: corpses, specimens, or murder scenes
    15. uses vague or altered photos or videos that cannot be used to identify you personally
    16. edits other people’s photos and texts by deleting from or affixing with text/symbols/information to such photos or tests which may damage the image of such people or cause negative comments to them.
  3. You should not provide sexual services, sell or purchase any illegal merchandise or drugs (even though the drug is legal in your area) by using Zoo Service and its Software/Website. Illegal merchandise includes but is not limited to: plagiarized merchandise, guns and arms, cigarettes and alcohol, live animals.
  4. You should not sell or promote products or things through Zoo Service and its Software/Website except for official cooperation with Zoo.
  5. You should not encourage or solicited the users of Zoo Service to use the live streaming/short clip services of other brands by using Zoo Service and its Software/Website.
  6. You should not create or upload any unauthorized commercial or harassing messages (such as junk message) to any user of Zoo Service and its Software/Website.
  7. You should not transmit any computer worm, virus, spy software, malicious software, or other malicious codes, or in any manner interfere with, discontinue, overload, or destroy the normal operation, safety, secrets, or interface of Zoo Service and its Software/Website.
  8. You should not alter, modify, or change the functions, completeness and/or service interface of Zoo Service and its Software/Website, or create any derivative work, crack or attempt to obtain our source code or other intellectual property rights; nor use Zoo Service with plug-ins, reverse compilation, or in any improper manner.
  9. You should not create, alter, modify or change other websites or mobile applications to improperly indicate any relation with Zoo Service and its Software/Website.
  10. You should not restrict or attempt to restrict other users from using Zoo Service and its Software/Website, or interfere with or attempt to interfere with other users’ use of Zoo Service and its Software/Website.
  11. You should not assist or encourage anyone to violate any provision of Zoo Terms of Service (including these Rules) and/or any term announced by Zoo.
  12. We may (but are not obliged to) preview and/or monitor your Zoo account, relevant activity, and/or any content you published through Zoo Service and its Software/Website (hereinafter referred to as “content published by you”).
  13. If we consider that any content published by you violates any provision of Zoo Terms of Service (including these Rules), you agree that we have the absolute right to remove, delete, cancel, edit, alter, modify and/or block your Zoo account and/or all or part of content published by you with or without prior notice.
  14. You are fully responsible for any content published by you, and/or interaction between you and other users of Zoo Service and its Software/Website whether online or offline. You agree that Zoo shall not be liable for any conduct of users of Zoo Service and its Software/Website. Notwithstanding, we may join in any dispute between you and other users of Zoo Service and its Software/Website if we deems appropriate.

3.Rules of Use of Information

  1. Without Zoos prior permission, you may not perform by yourself or authorize others to, allow, or abet anyone to take the following action to Zoo Service and its Software/Website:
    1. Copy, read, adopt the information content of Zoo Service and its Software/Website for the commercial purpose of, including but not limited to, promotion, increasing views and traffic.
    2. Edit, collate, arrange the information content of Zoo Service and its Software/Website for display at any channel other than the source page of Zoo Service and its Software/Website.
    3. Use any form of identifier, including but not limited to special labels or special codes, to generate traffic, views, redirection, transfer or kidnap, or cause adverse effects to the information or content of Zoo Service and its Software/Website for yourself or assisting a third party.
    4. Illegally obtain the information content of Zoo Service and its Software/Website.
  2. Upon Zoo’s written permission, you should still comply with the following rules for sharing or reposting the information content of Zoo Service and its Software/Website:
    1. Without Zoos prior written consent, you will not publish, provide or disclose to any third party any information related to popular search terms, hit rates, categories, search volume, click-through rates, or views retrieved, calculated, or obtained by you.
    2. You will not make any form of alternation to the source page of Zoo Service and its Software/Website, including but not limited to the homepage portal of Zoo Service and its Software/Website, not mask, insert or place any interference such as pop-up window on the source page of Zoo Service and its Software/Website.
    3. You will take safe, effective, and strict measures to prevent any bypass, including but not limited to “spider” programs, by a Collaborative Partner to illegally obtain the information content of Zoo Service and its Software/Website.
    4. You will not use Zoo Service for sale and commercial use other than the purpose as permitted by Zoo in writing, or disclose to a Collaborative Partner, provide or allow a Collaborative Partner to use Zoo Service in any manner for any relevant information content.
    5. If you share, repost, or copy any information content of Zoo Service and its Software/Website to any third party, you should comply with the rules specified by Zoo for such purpose.

If you have any questions for Zoo Rules of User Conduct, or are required to contact Zoo under the terms and conditions, please write to aidem.squad@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

Zoo Privacy Policy

This Policy sets forth the terms and conditions, as well as rights and obligations of the personal information provided to Zoo (as defined below) regarding your download, installation, registration, log-in, and use of Zoo Service (as defined below) between you and Zoo. Please read the terms and conditions carefully as they affect your interests.

When you access the webpage that shows the “Zoo Terms of Service” to register Zoo account for the first-time, and continue to register, log in, and use Zoo Service, it will be deemed that you and/or your legal representative have , complying with the Taiwanese law requirements about reasonable review period (which is suggested as 5 days or longer time period),carefully reviewed these terms of service (including the Rules of User Conduct, Privacy Policy, Intellectual Property Policy, same below) and truly understood them, and agreed to abide by the foregoing Terms of Service and the policies. For example, in Taiwan, if you are under 20 years old, you must obtain the permission from you legal representative (such as your parent or legal guardian) before you can register an account.

For any violation or suspected violation of this Policy, Zoo may terminate all or part of the services at its sole discretion and based on the circumstances (including but not limited to measures such as advanced alert, stopping the publication and transmission of content, deleting any content that has been published or transmitted, restricting part of or all account features, or even permanent suspension of an account), and may take any adequate remedial legal action. Zoo is entitled to announce the results of the disposition, and may decide whether to reactivate all or part of the services based on actual conditions. We will retain and send the records of any suspected infringement, crime, or other conduct breaking the laws and regulations, to the competent authority and its designated agency for safeguarding website content as required by the law, and will cooperate with the investigation by the competent authority. Zoo will not recover any content that has been deleted. If we deactivate or delete your account, you have fully understood and agreed that you will not be able to obtain any data through your account, including the points and royalties under your account.

You will be held fully liable for any complaint, lawsuit, or claim arising from your violation of this Policy. You agree to indemnify and hold harmless Zoo and its successor for all losses incurred due to any damages paid to a third party by, or punishment imposed by a governmental authority on the Zoo and its successor for any illegal conduct or breach of contract by you (including but not limited to loss of goodwill and pecuniary loss, such as government penalties, litigation fees, attorney’s fees, and/or damages claimed by any third party).

Defined Terms:

  1. Zoo Service: the term “Zoo Service” in this Policy means the online services provided by Zoo through its Service Software (Zoo App) and Service Website, such as live streams, online videos, and online shopping. Zoo and their successors may make any change to said software and website, including but not limited to a change of name, domain name, or additional content.
  2. Zoo Service and its Software/Website: is the collective term referring to Zoo Service, Zoo Service Software, and the Zoo Service Website.
  3. Personal Information: means the information that directly or indirectly identifies a natural person.

 

1.Obligations to Give Notice for the Collection of Personal Information

  1. Purposes for collecting personal information:
     090 Consumer, client management and service
    148 Online shopping or other ecommerce service
    152 Advertising or commercial conduct management
    157 Survey, statistics and research analysis
    Zoo will only use the personal information provided by you for the specific purposes of collection, except for:
    1. As required by police/prosecutorial/judicial/tax authorities, or other authorized agencies under the legal proceeding.
    2. As permitted by you in writing for the use of another purpose.
    3. In compliance with the relevant laws for personal information protection.
  2. Types of personal information:
    C001 Personal identifier, such as name, address, telephone number, account applied for on online platform, email address, certificate serial number.
    C011 Personal description, such as age, gender, date of birth.
  3. Period, area, object, and method of use of Personal Information
    Zoo will collect, process, use, and retain, including but not limited to, your email address, telephone number, age, gender, and other personal information you decide to provide for up to two years after the end of the relevant service/event (or for a different period under a specific purpose) based on the foregoing purposes, upon your consent, or under a contractual relationship, or according to the relevant laws for personal information protection in the area of Zoo Service (worldwide) through the internet, email and/or paper document to:
    1. Provide and constantly maintain and improve Zoo Service, including offering additional features and content.
    2. Respond to your opinion, questions and requests, and provide customer services relevant to Zoo Service.
    3. Send you the technical announcements, version updates, security alerts and services, as well as operational messages relevant to Zoo Service.
    4. Provide you with promotional information about online service such as online live streaming, online video, online shopping, etc. that is provided by Zoo through its service software (Zoo App) and service website.
    5. Monitor and analyze the activities of use of Zoo Service, and retain transaction records and negotiation process relevant to Zoo Service.
  4. You may decide what Personal Information you want to provide. However, Zoo may not be able to provide applicable services, announcements, updates, operational messages, promotional offers, etc. if the information is insufficient or incorrect.

2.Inquire about, Browse, Make a Copy of, Supplement, Correct, Stop Collection/Processing/Use of, and Delete Personal Information

  1. With respect to your Personal Information provided to Zoo, you may contact the Zoo to exercise the following rights (notwithstanding, Zoo may reject your request in accordance with the relevant laws for personal information protection ). Zoo may charge NT$100 per each application to cover the labor cost for processing your request.
    1. For inquiries or requests to browse, Zoo may charge NT$100 per each request as the processing fee.
    2. For request to make a copy, Zoo may charge NT$100 per each request as the processing fee.
    3. Request to supplement or correct.
    4. Request to stop the collection, processing or use of.
    5. Request to delete.

4.Shared Use of Your Personal Information by Zoo and Third Parties

  1. You agree to authorize the Zoo, their successors, and the entities approved by Zoo to use the Personal Information such as your name, phone number, email address etc. provided or published for registering and/or using Zoo Service and its Software/Website in order to maintain the quality, richness, and security of Zoo Service. For avoidance of doubt, you agree that your activities of publishing, revising, and/or deleting any content on Zoo Service and its Software/Website may be synced to the serial user-point software and website operated by the foregoing companies (if any). The responsible party to well manage the mentioned Personal Information is Zoo.
  2. Collaborative Partner: In order to provide you with more efficient service, ampler events, and safer data management, Zoo will engage professional third parties as actually required to implement such service and event (such as carrier, bank, PR marketing company, and/or information security company, hereinafter referred to as “Collaborative Partner”). Therefore, it is necessary to allow the Collaborative Partner to access, process, or use your Personal Information. You also agree that the Collaborative Partner to whom Zoo provide your Personal Information include those entities that are located in the territory outside of your country or residence.

5.Others

  1. Anonymous information: When you browse the content of Zoo Service on the internet, Zoo will retain the relevant records collected by our server or automatically generated when you are browsing or searching online:
    1. Records of use: When you send or receive any message through our services, we will collect the information of these messages, including the time, date, sender, and recipient. We will also collect the information of your use of our service, including your browser type, language, time of use, and IP address.
    2. Device information: We will collect the information of the device that you use to access to our services, including the device type, operating system and version, equipment label number, telephone number and cellular data information. In addition, subject to your consent, the services can access the contacts and image storage applications in your device in order to support the features when you are using the services.
    3. Location information: Subject to your consent, we will collect the location information of your device in order to support the features when you are using the services.
    4. Data tracking: We will use various data tracking technology to collect information in order to facilitate ourselves to improve the services and your user experience.
  2. Cookie policy: Zoo Service will enable the website server of Zoo Service to recognize relevant records on your computer by means of cookies, and will connect to your through cookies only if you agree to remain logged in, or at each time you log in. Most browsers are defaulted to accept cookies; however, you may choose to reject cookies. You can change the acceptance of cookies in the setting of your browser, including accepting all cookies, receiving of a notification when setting cookies, or rejecting all cookies. We advise you: when you are doing online shopping or using any paid service, please activate cookies to complete the shopping.
  3. A website linked with Zoo Service may also obtain your Personal Information. The privacy policy on such website will apply to the Personal Information that you provide directly to it.Zoo will not be jointly and severally liable with such website.
  4. However, please understand that due to technical limits and any malicious act that might exist, it is impossible to guarantee one hundred percent information security in the industry of internet service even though the security measures are enhanced as much as possible. You shall understand that when you access Zoo Service and its Software/Website, there might be some problems caused by any factor beyond Zoo’s control (such as hacker attack). Therefore, you should adopt positive measures to protect Personal Information. For example, change your password regularly, or do not disclose your username and password to anyone. You are advised that the measures provided by Zoo for protecting Personal Information are only applicable to Zoo Service and its Software/Website. Once you leave Zoo Service and its Software/Website to browse or use other websites, services and content resources, Zoo will be unable and is also not obliged to protect any Personal Information you submitted to any website other than Zoo Service and its Software/Website, regardless of whether you visit or browse the above websites through the links or direction on Zoo Service and its Software/Website.
  5. You should not publish any private or confidential information through Zoo Service (including but not limited to your or anyone else’s credit card information, bank account information, ID number, passport number, social security number, driver’s license number, nonpublic telephone number or email).
  6. You agree that Zoo may transmit, use and process your Personal Information in Taiwan, or any location where Zoo has its own or subcontracted data processing centers.
  7. Account information: You can update your Personal Information by editing your account setting in the App.
  8. Push notification: Zoo will send push notifications or system reminders to your device. You can change the notification setting in you device setting (iOS), or through the App (Android).

For any questions regarding Zoo Privacy Policy, or are required to contact Zoo under the terms and conditions, please write to aidem.squad@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

Zoo Intellectual Property Policy

This Policy sets forth the terms and conditions, as well as rights and obligations regarding intellectual property in connection with Zoo Service and its Software/Website data, as well as the Content that you publish on or in Zoo Service and its Software/Website (as defined below) between you and Zoo. Please read the terms and conditions carefully as they affect your interests.

When you access the webpage that shows the “Zoo Terms of Service” to register Zoo account for the first-time, and continue to register, log in, and use Zoo Service, it will be deemed that you and/or your legal representative have , complying with the Taiwanese law requirements about reasonable review period (which is suggested as 5 days or longer time period),carefully reviewed these terms of service (including the Rules of User Conduct, Privacy Policy, Intellectual Property Policy, same below) and truly understood them, and agreed to abide by the foregoing Terms of Service and the policies. For example, in Taiwan, if you are under 20 years old, you must obtain the permission from you legal representative (such as your parent or legal guardian) before you can register an account.

For any violation or suspected violation of this Policy, Zoo may terminate all or part of the services provided at its sole discretion and based on the circumstances (including but not limited to measures such as advanced alert, stopping the publication and transmission of content, deleting any content that has been published or transmitted, restricting part of or all account features, or even permanent suspension of an account), and may take any adequate remedial legal action. Zoo is entitled to announce the results of the disposition, and may decide whether to reactivate all or part of the services based on the actual conditions. We will retain the records of any suspected infringement, crime, or other conduct breaking the laws and regulations, and send to the competent authority and its designated agency for safeguarding website content as required by the law, and will cooperate with any investigation by the competent authority. Zoo will not recover any content that has been deleted. If we deactivate or delete your account, you have fully understood and agreed that you will not be able to obtain any data through your account, including the points and royalties under your account.

 

You will be held fully liable for any complaint, lawsuit, claim and related costs arising from your violation of this Policy. You agree to indemnify and hold harmless any company under the Zoo, and its successor for all losses incurred due to any damages paid to a third party by, or punishment imposed by a governmental authority on the Zoo and its successor for any illegal conduct or breach of contract by you (including but not limited to loss of goodwill and pecuniary loss, such as government penalty, litigation fees, attorney’s fees, and damages claimed by any third party).

Defined Terms:

  1. Zoo Service: the term “Zoo Service” in this Policy means the online services provided by Zoo through its Service Software (Zoo App) and Service Website, such as live streams, online videos, and online shopping. Zoo and their successors may make any modification to said software and website, including but not limited to a change of name, domain name, or additional service.
  2. Zoo Service and its Software/Website: is the collective term referring to Zoo Service, Zoo Service Software, and the Zoo Service Website.
  3. Content that you publish and share on or in Zoo Service and its Software/Website: includes, without limitation, the live stream, posts, photos and/or short clips published by you. If any data provided to Zoo Service and its Software/Website is your private personal information, please see the Zoo Privacy Policy.
  4. Mark/Name used by Zoo: Zoo trademarks means any registered and unregistered trademarks, business marks, business name, brand marks of product/service, brand name of product/service, name of website, domain name, or any symbol that shows the identity of Zoo and its products and services, including but not limited to, “_icon_,” “Zoo”,“Zoo Live”, “Zoo live streams”, “Zoo App”.
  1. Zoo owns or has lawfully licensed the intellectual property rights, including but not limited to trademarks, patents, copyrights, trade secrets and know-how, to or in the data of Zoo Service and its Software/Website, including but not limited to words, pictures, files, information, data, website structure, webpage layout, webpage design, member contents, audio, video files, sound, music works, original works, applications, links and other content or information. No use, modification, adaptation, reproduction, copy, display, public broadcasting, public transmission, public performance, translation, dissemination, publishing, publication, reverse engineering, decoding or disassembly, sell, license and other ways shall be performed by any person without permission. If you wish to cite or repost the foregoing software, program, or website content, you shall lawfully obtain the prior written consent from Zoo or other right holders unless otherwise expressly permitted by the law. Otherwise, you will be liable for all damage violation hereof.
  2. Please do not use the Marks/Names used by Zoo (as defined) without permission under any circumstance. Without Zoo’s prior written consent, you shall not display, use, license or apply for trademark registration for the foregoing marks/names independently or in any combination, nor make any express or implied statement that you have the right to display, use, or otherwise dispose of the foregoing marks/names to any person. You will be held fully and independently liable for any damage and fees incurred by Zoo or any third party due to your use of the foregoing marks/names in violation of this Policy.
  3. With respect to any Content that you publish on or in Zoo Service and its Software/Website (as defined), Zoo will not claim ownership of content and information that you publish and share on or in Zoo Service and its Software/Website. By contrast, you agree to authorize:
    1. Zoo, their successors, and/or collaborative partners approved by Zoo to have global, non-exclusive, unlimited, unconditional, transferable, irrevocable and royalty-free rights to store or manage such content, and
    2. Zoo, their successors, and/or collaborative partners approved by Zoo to have global, non-exclusive, unlimited, unconditional, transferable, irrevocable and royalty-free rights to reproduce, edit, compile, copy, publicly transmit, adapt, translate, publicly broadcast, publicly post, publicly release, disseminate, publish, sublicense and other ways to use such content for public welfare, or advertising, promoting or operating Zoo Service and its Software/Website, and may sublicense foregoing rights within the range.
    3. Zoo, their successors, and collaborative partners approved by Zoo are not obligated to pay any price or compensation to you or any third party or to pay any consideration for the use of your content and information on Zoo Service and its software/websites. For avoidance of doubt, you agree that the foregoing grant of rights includes the use, copy, and display of the personal image, portrait, name, trademark, brand, title, mark or company logo (if any), and the rights and permission of any other brand, marketing or promotional asset owned by or authorized to you and integrated into the content.
  4. You hereby declare and warrant to the Zoo , their successors, and collaborative partners approved by Zoo that
    1. You own the content that you publish on or by Zoo Service or have rights to authorize you by other ways to reproduce, edit, publicly transmit, adapt, translate, publicly broadcast, publicly publish, publicly release and sublicense the foregoing content.
    2. Content published and used on or through Zoo Service does not violate, abuse or infringe the rights of any third-party, including but not limited to privacy, agency, publicity rights, copyrights, trademarks, and/or other intellectual property rights.
    3. You agree to pay all royalties, fees, and any other payment due to your posting on or by Zoo Service.
  5. You authorize Zoo and their successors by themselves, or through hiring a professional, or a collaborative partner to protect the rights to the Content that you publish on or in Zoo Service and its Software/Website on your behalf in the form of, including but not limited to, monitoring the infringing conduct, issuing a demand letter, filing for litigation, arbitration, mediation, or settlement, and to make and independently implement any decision regarding the protection of such rights. You also agree that Zoo and their successors may ask you to provide relevant proofs of ownership of rights in order to exercising the foregoing actions. For avoidance of doubt, you understand that Zoo and their successors have the right but are not obliged to conduct the foregoing actions for the protection of those rights.
  6. You agree to cooperate with Zoo’s rules for managing intellectual property infringement as described below:
    1. When the right owner finds any suspicious infringement to their intellectual property rights caused by any Content that you publish on or in Zoo Service and its Software/Website, the right owner may provide initial evidence that Zoo is enough to identify the intellectual property right and provide contact information of the right owner and report the misconduct to Zoo(aidem.squad@gmail.com).
    2. Upon the receipt of such report, Zoo may request the complainant to provide the proof of evidence (such as information of trademark registration) and/or a statement (such as a representation that the allegations are true, the complainant is the copyright owner or the agent of the copyright owner, and that the complainant will be liable for any damage incurred by Zoo or other person due to false statement) if we are in doubt of whether they are the right owner.
    3. Zoo will handle complaint based on information provided from the right owner and may provide the name and email of the complainant (the right owner) to the alleged infringer (such as a live streamer) and take reasonable steps to remove the content from Zoo Service as soon as possible.
    4. Zoo will manage the personal information of the alleged infringer (such as a live streamer) according to the Privacy Policy. The complainant shall file a complaint/petition with the police/prosecutorial/judicial/tax authority, or other competent authorities if they wish to obtain the personal information of the alleged infringer. Zoo will cooperate with the provision of personal information upon the receipt of the demand of the competent authority following the legal procedures.
    5. The content published on or in Zoo Service and its Software/Website by a Zoo Service user cannot be recovered once it is removed by Zoo based on the IP infringement claim by a complainant.
    6. Infringement of intellectual property rights: If the alleged infringer has been reported for incident of IP infringement, Zoo has rights to terminate to provide all or part of the services to that alleged infringer.
    7. How to report a copyright infringement: We recommend you to directly file the report to Zoo Customer Service (aidem.squad@gmail.com) (no electronic signature required) in order to obtain faster response.
  7. Zoo reserves rights to change the clauses by its own decision at any time. Unless we make or change the clauses due to legal or administrative reasons, we will provide reasonable and prior notice before the updated terms become effective. You agree that we may notify you by posting the updated terms on Zoo Service, and after the updated terms become effective, using the Service (or participating through other reasonable actions we designate) means that you agree to update the terms. Therefore, you should review these terms of use and the updated terms before using the Service. The updated terms shall become effective at the time of publication or at a later time as specified in the updated terms and shall apply from the effective date to the way you use the service.

For any questions regarding Zoo Intellectual Property Policy, please write to aidem.squad@gmail.com

 

 

 

Governing Law, Jurisdiction and Dispute Resolution

This version of Zoo App Usage Rule (including Terms of Service, Rules of User Conduct, Privacy Policy, and Intellectual Property Policy) will apply to those users whose IP address is located in the territory outside of Japan while registering for Zoo account (“Non- Japanese User”). In case of any differences between English version and Chinese version of this usage rule, the Chinese version shall prevail. The laws of Taiwan shall govern and Taiwan Taipei District shall be the jurisdiction over any dispute, allegation, request, or claim arising from Non-Japanese User’s downloading, installation, registration, log in or use of Zoo Service.